help_outline Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel

News / Articles

Tournament Results for 2020-21 Season

 | Published on 2/1/2021

Accordion Widget
Bisque Doubles, December 11-12
Bisque Doubles, December 11-12
Championship Flight

1. Nancy Hart, Michael Kukla 5. Jon Ayers, Jim Coling
2. Dick Schleier, Roger Vorraber 6. Anne Kukla, Gene Raymond
3. Mark Claff, Sheila Davis 7. Merle Berkshire, Trudy Harris
4. John Goldener, Chris Smith 8. Bill Hoffman, Arlene Stevens

First Flight

1. Ellen Goldener, George Quallich 5. Lentz/Schworm/Schworm, 
2. Chris Weihs, Maria Petrola Karen Weihs
3. Joe Oteri, Les Taufen 6. Bob Gelineau, Bill Winter
4. Harry Brown, Ron Lewis 7. Jane Koziol, Dan Long
8. Connie Coling, Nora Rainone



Accordion Widget
Handicap Adjuster, January 15-16
Handicap Adjuster, January 15-16
Group A

1. Jon Ayers 5. Rusty Rose
2. Jim Watrous 6. Chris Weihs
3. George Quallich 7. Joe Oteri
4. Bob Gellineau

Group B

1. Linda Orff 5. Karen Weihs
2. Ellen Goldener 6 Carolyn Wolf
3. Lester Taufen 7. Maria Petrola
4. Dan Long


Accordion Widge
GC Shootout, January 29–31
GC Shootout, January 29–31
Championship Flight

1. Dan Pailas 6. (tie) Larry Beaton, Ellie Griffith,
2. Doug Ledgett Gene Raymond
3. (tie) Robert Clark, Rich Dell 9. Kevin Gralton
5. Merle Berkshire

First Flight

1. Nancy Hart 8. Bill Simmons, Jr. 
2. J. Billie Ray 9. Jon Ayers
3. (tie) Sheldon Campbell, Chris Weihs
5. (tie) Webster Bull, Michael Kukla, 
Diane Walker

Second Flight

1. Rusty Rose 5. Virginia Combs
2. John Walker 6. Chris Smith
3. Anna Campbell 7. Dan Long
4. Karen Weihs 8. Nora Rainone

Third Flight

1. Kathleen Rivers 5. George (Penn) Pendleton
2. Ellen Nielsen 6. Alexander Feinstein
3. George Quallich 7. Kathleen Skoog
4. Robert Carroll 8. Dale Skoog


Accordion Widget
6-Wicket Club Doubles Championships
6-Wicket Club Doubles Championships, February 12-13
Championship Flight

1. Russ Cuccia & Dan Pailas 4. Webster Bull & Gene Raymond
2. Merle Berkshire & Matt Griffith 5. Ken Northrop & Arthur Olsen
3. Chris Barley & Nancy Hart 6. Sandy Janitz & Walt Janitz

First Flight

1. Michael Kline & Jim Watrous 5. Arlene Stevens & Mark Claff /
2. Anne Kukla & Michael Kukla     Dick Schleiter
3. Ellie Griffith & Chris Smith 6. Kathleen Rivers & Roger Vorraber 4. Jon Ayers & Ellen Goldener 7. Connie Coling & Rita McNamara       
Second Flight

1. Bob Gellineau & Jane Koziol 4. Nona McGinnis & Nora Rainone
2. Bob Merritt & Gillian Merritt 5. Harry Brown & Nancy Wonson
3. Chris Weihs & Karen Weihs 6. Linda Orff & Maria Petrola

 
Accordion Widget
Club Singles Championship (Hcps 10+), February 27-28
Club Singles Championship (Hcps 10+), February 27-28
First Flight

1. Les Taufen 4. Nona McGinnis
2. Ellen Goldener 5. Nora Rainone
3. Linda Orff 6. Maria Petrola

Second Flight

1. Karen Weihs 4. Ron Lewis
2. Dan Long 5. Alex Feinstein
3. Kevin Gralton


Accordion Widget
Club Singles Championship (Hcps below 10), March 5-7
Club Singles Championship (Hcps below 10), March 5-7
Championship Flight

1. Chris Barley 6. Arthur Olsen
2. Dan Pailas 7. Don Parker
3. Matt Griffith 8. Merle Berkshire
4. Webster Bull 9. Paul Phoenix
5. Gene Raymond

First Flight

1. Mark Claff 5. Nancy Hart
2. Doug Ledgett 6. Chris Smith
3. Jim Watrous 7. John Goldener
4. Roger Vorraber 8. Ken Deason

Second Flight

1. Ellie Griffith 5. Chris Weihs
2. Bob Gelineau 6. Jane Koziol
3. Rusty Rose 7. Harry Brown
4. George Quallich


Accordion Widget
Sarasota Tumbler Open, March 25–27
Sarasota Tumbler Open, March 25–27
Championship "A"

1. Dan Pailas 3. (tie) Lynda Sudderberg, Paul Phoenix
2. Michael Albert 5. (tie) Arthur, Olsen Merle Berkshire 

Championship "B"

1. Doug Ledgett 3. (tie) Nancy Hart, Roger Vorraber
2. Chris Smith

First flight

1. Bob Gelineau 5. (tie) Rita McNamara, Les Taufen,
2. George Quallich Ellen Goldener, Chris Weihs, 
3. Bob Merritt Kevin Gralton, Nona McGinnis
4. Lee Anderson