help_outline Skip to main content

Please wear a mask at all times except when on court alone.

News / Articles

Tournament Results for the 2019-2020 Season

 | Published on 6/2/2020

Tournament Results for the 2019-2020 Season



Accordion Widget
Fall Invitational Golf Croquet (November)
Fall Invitational Golf Croquet (November)
Championship Flight
1. David Maloof
2. Peter Carlin
3. Bill Hoffman

First Flight
1. Robert Clark
2. John Howie
3. Diane Walker

Second Flight
1. Richard Dell
2. Kevin Gralton
3. Merle Berkshire

Third Flight
1. Michael Sarback
2. Chris Weihs
3. Wiliam Harper

Fourth Flight 
1. Kevin Collins
2. Rusty Rose
3. Virginia Coombs

Fifth Flight
1. Sheldon Campbell
2. Rita McNamara
3. Corky Dell

Sixth Flight
1. Anna Campbell
2. Linda Schiesel
3. Sue Williams
Accordion Widget
Winter Invitational US Rules (December)
Winter Invitational US Rules (December)
Championship A Flight
1. Webster Bull
2. Chris Barley
3. Gene Raymond

Championship B Flight
1. Steve Grassbaugh
2. Tony Dos Santos
3. Jeff Morrison

First Flight
1. Brand Shank
2. Chris Smith
3. Frank Lavalla

Second Flight
1. Lori Matway
2. Randy Reid
3. Harry Brown
Accordion Widget
SCCC Handicap Adjuster US Rules (January)
SCCC Handicap Adjuster US Rules (January)
Flight A
1. Jon Ayers
2. Harry Brown
3. Katie Bull

Flight B
1. Nona McGinnis
2. Stephen Walden
3. Karen Weihs
Accordion Widget
USCA Florida Regional Golf Croquet (January)
USCA Florida Regional Golf Croquet (January)
SINGLES 
Championship Flight
1. Macey White
2. Colin Irwin
3. Amr Handy

First Flight
1. Richard Dell
2. Ellie Griffith
3. Debbie Davidoff
Second Flight
1. Jim Potts
2. J. Billie Ray
3. Jeff Hill

DOUBLES
Championship Flight
1. Matthew Griffith / Stephen Jackson
2. Macy White / Cheryl Bromley
3. Amr Handy / Hisham El Zoghby

First Flight
1. J. Billie Ray / Don Eastman
2. Clint Dawkins / Dennis Howard
3. Linda Schiesl / Ray Liberti
Accordion Widget
Bisque Doubles US Rules (January)
Bisque Doubles US Rules (January)
Championship Flight
1. Arthur Olsen / Michael Kukla
2. Bob Worrell / Nancy Hart
3. Gene Raymond / Roni Brazell

First Flight
1. Arlene Stevens / Steve Walden
2. Bill Swanson / Allie Larsen
3. Bob Merritt / Dorothy Walden
Accordion Widget
Jones Invitational US Rules
Jones Invitational US Rules
Championship A Flight
1. Macey White
2. Webster Bull
3. Rob Byrd

Championship B Flight
1. Linda Dos Santos
2. Mary Rodeberg
3. Brian Hovis

First Flight
1. Nancy Crouch
2. Ron Eccles
3. Tom Schick

Second Flight
1. Bill Todd
2. Ellie Griffith
3. Jim Watrous

Third Flight
1. Brian Zindel
2. Rusty Rose
3. Mary Cassidy
Accordion Widget
Club Doubles Championship US Rules
Club Doubles Championship US Rules
Championship Flight
1. Webster Bull / Gene Raymond
2. Matt Griffith / Paul Phoenix
3. Alan Cottle / Avril Rangoni

First Flight
1. Nancy Hart / Bob Lentz
2. Lee Anderson / Doug Ledgett
3. Dick Schleiter / Arlene Stevens

Second Flight 
1. Rusty Rose / Nancy Wonson
2. Chris Weihs / Karen Weihs
3. Bob Merritt / Gillian Merritti
Accordion Widget
Club Singles Championship US Rules (Not Held)
Club Singles Championship US Rules (Not Held)
Tournament not held due to COVID-19